PRIVACY & TERMS

DISCLAIMER

The information and services provided on this website are not intended to diagnose or treat disease. The services on this website provided by Naturopath Herbals are not intended to be a replacement for or substitute for those of a medical doctor. All material on this website is provided for your information only and may not be construed as medical advice or instruction. Readers should consult appropriate health professionals on any matter relating to their health and well-being. 

 

The information provided is not intended to take the place of medical advice from a trained medical professional who knows your detailed medical history. Customers are advised to consult a physician or other qualified health professional regarding treatment of any medical conditions. Naturopath Herbals cannot be responsible for inappropriate use of information on this site without the recommendations and consent of your medical professional. You should always speak with your physician or other healthcare professionals before taking any medication or nutritional/herbal supplement or adopting any treatment for a health problem. Naturopath Herbals does not provide any medical advice. 

 

If you have any health problems or suffer from a chronic condition or are taking any medication you should always seek advice from your physician or healthcare provider prior to buying our products. Please note that we do not accept any liability for misuse of our products or for any reliance on the information provided by us via our website or other social media channels. If you need more information about a product, please get in touch with Us before ordering.

 

Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

PRIVACY

We respect your privacy

Naturopath Herbals respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

"Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

 

Collection of personal information

Naturopath Herbals will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us

 

How we collect your personal information

Naturopath Herbals collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy

 

Use of your personal information

Naturopath Herbals may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs

Naturopath Herbals may contact you by a variety of measures including but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail

 

Security of your personal information

Naturopath Herbals is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy

 

Access to your personal information

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  If you would like a copy of the information which we hold about you please email us at info@naturopathherbs.com

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy

 

Website
When you come to our website (www.naturopathherbals.com) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other sites you visit.

 

Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Nathuropath Herbals is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

Terms and Conditions

This website with URL address https://www.naturopathherbals.com is owned and operated by Naturopath Herbals. Should you continue to use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Naturopath Herbals relationship with you in connection with this website. Should you not agree with any of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Naturopath Herbals’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’ or ‘we’ refers to Naturopath Herbals, the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the website user.

Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions:

 

  1. The content of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without prior notice.

  2. This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties.

  3. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the performance, accuracy, timeliness, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You hereby acknowledge that such information and materials may contain mistakes, inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible by law.

  4. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

  5. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the content, design, layout, appearance, look and graphics of the website. Any reproduction of the website’s material is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

  6. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website.

  7. Unauthorised use of this website may be a criminal offence and/or give rise to a claim for damages.

  8. This website may also, on occasion, include links to other websites which are not controlled by us. These links are provided for your convenience to provide you with further information. You acknowledge that they are used at your own risk. They do not signify that we recommend or endorse the websites. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those websites.

  9. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of your use of it is subject to the laws of Victoria, Australia.

  10. You may only use the website for lawful purposes and in a manner consistent with the nature and purpose of the website.

  11. These terms and conditions do not relate to your use of any product or service described on our website unless otherwise agreed. You must refer to the individual warranty relevant to any particular product or service.

  12. These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments.

  13. You indemnify us from and against all claims, suits, demands, actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) resulting from your use of the website.

  14. In no event will we be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense including legal costs and expenses (whether direct or indirect) incurred by you in connection with the use of this website.

  15. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

These website terms of use are provided by legalvision.com.au

FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE

© 2020 NATUROPATH HERBALS

  • herbal tincture shop
  • online herbal liquids
  • liquid herb
  • buy ashwagandha
  • quality herbal tinctures and extracts